SHARE

Paris

NEWSLETTER :

Program 2017

2 October

9h30 - 10h30

Breakfast

10h30 - 11h

Opening session

Bruno Smadja
(Cross Video Days)
Didier Paillard
(Plaine Commune)
Thierry de Segonzac
(Pôle Média Grand Paris)
Soon-Mi PETEN
(Europe Creative)

11h - 11h30

FELIX & PAUL (KEYNOTE)
Grandmaster

Stéphane Rituit
(Felix & Paul)

11h30 - 12h30

VCs & VR Studios, how to make it successful ?
(PANEL)

Amitt Mahajan
(Presence Capital)
Masaru Ohnogi
(Gumi VR)
Stéphane Rituit
(Felix & Paul)
Hadrien Lanvin
(Innerspace VR)
Juan Bossicard
(Screen Brussels)

12h30 - 13h30

AR/VR BOOSTER (PITCH SESSION)

13h30 - 14h30

LUNCH BREAK

14h30 - 15h15

VR FICTION (PITCH SESSION)

THE FIFTH SLEEP
(Innerspace VR)
SKY KRAKEN
(The Pulse)
WUNDERBERG
(EntreZ VR)
MIRROR
(DPT, Okio Studios)
MY ONLY WAY OUT
(Rinkel Film, La Mado Films)
LITTLE GREY THAT MATTERS
(Norn Studio)
SKY WATCHERS
(Colibri Studios, Audiogaming)
SPOONS
(La Générale de Production)

15h15 - 15h45

INCEPTION VR (KEYNOTE)

Benny Arbel
(Inception VR)

15h45 - 16h45

Monetizing AR/VR content,
the distributors’ perspectives
(PANEL)

Greg Ivanov
(Google Daydream)
Wendy Bernfeld
(Rights Stuff)
David Bomphrey
(Jaunt)
Stéphane Rituit
(Felix & Paul)
Benny Arbel
(Inception VR)
Fabien Siouffi
(UNI-XR)

16h45 - 17h45

AR/VR BOOSTER (PITCH SESSION)

17h45 - 18h45

VR in Public Broadcasting:
Virtual or Reality ?
(EBU Panel)

Anssi Komulainen
(Yle)
César Peña
(RTVE)
Tim Fiennes
(BBC)
Alexander Plaum
(Deutsche Welle)
Madiana Asseraf
(European Broadcasting Union)

18h45 - 19h30

VR DOC (PITCH SESSION)

LETEA
(Storyscapes)
SHIFTING SANDS
(Emblematic group)
FUGUE VR
(Small Bang)
KILLER, PENGUIN, DOLL FACE
(Joni Art, Institute for Transmedia Design)
DRONE / SIGNATURE STRIKE
(National Theatre , National Film Board of Canada)
-22.7°C
(Zorba Production)
MEGAFAUN VR
(Chuck Productions, French Connection Films)

19h30

COCKTAIL

3 October

All day exclusively limited
to selected participants

AR/VR BOOSTER
PARTICIPANTS

CONTENT MARKET
DECISION MAKERS

4 October

9h - 9h30

Breakfast

9h30 - 10h

BBC (KEYNOTE)
"Thinking Outside The Box"

Will Saunders
(BBC Studios)

10h - 10h30

FRENCH-SPEAKING BELGIAN PROJECTS
(PITCH SESSION)

I TRANSFERT
(Anthony Tueni)
MOULES ET FLICS
(Octopods Films, FablabChannel)
THE WEREWOLF EXPERIENCE
(Reality +)
BEATLINKS
(R/O Institute)
BLOCK 7
(Media Participations)

10h30 - 11h

COFFEE BREAK

11h - 11h30

LABO PITCH SESSION

ANTE CHRIS
(Squarefish)
COCOTTE-MINUTE
(Le bureau des curiosités)
LA VIE DES DRONES
(Akatimi)
LOKROU
(Watchyourback)
MCCOY & GUERRERO
(Celestory)
TABLEAUX D’HISTOIRE
(Magnificat Films, Frima)
THE (A)SOCIAL NETWORK
(Bigger than fiction)

11h30 - 12h

BROUILLON D'UN RÊVE NUMÉRIQUE
(PITCH SESSIONS)

SPEEDWAY LOVE AND DESTRUCTION
(France Ortelli & Julien Henry)
MURS DES FRESNES
(Judith Depaule)
INVISIBLE
(Joséphine Derobe)
LES ANDROÏDES RÊVENT-ILS DE MOUTONS NUMÉRIQUES
(Uncanny Valley Studio)
FREEHAND
(Pauline de Chalendar)

12h - 12h30

ADAM MICKIEWICZ INSTITUTE & POLISH PROJECTS
(PITCH SESSION)

ADAM MICKIEWICZ INSTITUTE
(Anna Szylar, Grzegorz Skorupski)
A BRAVE BUNCH
(Prego Media)
CHERNOBYLVRPROJECT
(FARM51)
BOUND
(Michal Staniszewski)

12h30 - 13h30

LUNCH BREAK

13h30 - 14h

WEBSERIES (PITCH SESSION)

HOME
(15-L. Films)
BIG G
(Anderandera Production)
TEEN SPIRIT
(Tolmao)
BIOLUMINESCENCE
(Reynard Films, Piw!)
BEAVER CREEK
(Nexus Forward, Ten2ten)
#PROPAGANDA
(Les Bons Clients)

14h - 14h30

PLAINE COMMUNE (KEYNOTE)

14h30 - 15h

PICTANOVO (PITCH SESSION)

DREAMIN’ ZONE
(Zéro de Conduite)
AMINORMAL
(Zorn Production)
I STILL EXIST
(Dailylife)
LE BALEINÉ
(Les Films du Bilboquet)

15h - 15h30

COFFEE BREAK

15h30 - 16h

MAGELIS (KEYNOTE)

David Beauvallet
(Magelis)

16h - 16h30

INTERACTIVE DOC (PITCH SESSION)

THE BUILDERS OF THE ALHAMBRA
(Al Pati Produccions)
IT HAPPENED HERE
(Narrative)
THE NEGOTIATORS
(La retratista)
PRE CRIME
(Kloos & Co. OST)
4GENWOMEN
(Anthropodocs & Films, Pelin Films)

16h30 - 17h

PRISMA MEDIA (KEYNOTE)

Daniel Daum
(Prisma media TV- entertainment)

19h

COCKTAIL

Welcome you to the Gaîté Lyrique in Paris to celebrate the Digital Creation Week

(access limited to CVD pass holder)